Phone: 780-420-1030                  Fax: 780-425-4623

Membership Roster

 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y

Acklands-Grainger Inc.
AECOM
Aecon Group Inc.
AGAT Laboratories 
Alberta Chambers of Commerce
Alberta Energy
Alberta Innovates – Bio Solutions
Alberta Innovates – Energy and Environment Solutions
Alberta Innovates – Technology Futures
Alberta Mine Safety Association
Alberta Sand and Gravel Association
Alberta WaterSMART
Alberta’s Industrial Heartland Association
Algor Enterprises
AMEC Environment & Infrastructure
AMEC Foster Wheeler
Amperage Energy Inc.
APEGA
APEX Engineering Inc.
APEX Geoscience Ltd.
AREVA Resources Canada Inc.
Argus Machine Co. Ltd.
Associated Engineering
Association for Mineral Exploration BC
Athabasca Minerals Inc.

 

Bert Lang & Associates
Bietz Resources Ltd.

Bird Construction
Border Paving Ltd.
Building Trades of Alberta

C.W. Carry Limited
Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
CannAmm LP
Capital Power Corporation
CAREERS: The Next Generation
Carmacks Enterprises Ltd.
Carscallen LLP
Caterpillar of Canada Corporation
Cenovus Energy Inc.
C-FER Technologies Inc.
CIBC
CLAC
Clark Builders
ClearStream Energy Holdings LP
Clifton Associates Ltd.
CN Rail
Coal Association of Canada
ConocoPhillips Canada Resources Corp.
Construction Labour Relations – Alberta
Consulting Engineers of Alberta
Creative Management Solutions

Dekita International Inc
Dentons Canada LLP
Devon Canada Corporation
Diversified Transportation Ltd.
DLA Piper (Canada) LLP
DuCharme, McMillen & Associates, Canada Ltd.

Edmonton Chamber of Commerce
Enbridge Pipelines Inc.
EPCOR Utilities Inc. 
Esak Consulting Ltd.
ETCON Ltd.

 

Finning (Canada)
Fluor Canada Ltd.
Forefront Performance Inc
Fort McKay Group of Companies
Fred Payne and Associates Ltd.
FRI Research
Frog Lake Energy Resources Corp

Gibson Energy ULC
Golder Associates Ltd.
Graham Industrial Services Ltd.
Graymont
Grindstone Creek Energy Services Ltd.
Emmett Horne

Ian Murray & Company Ltd. (IMC)
Imperial
Infinite Scope Management & Energy Futures Network   
International Cooling Tower Inc.

Jerat Enterprises Ltd.
Joy Global (Canada) Ltd.
JPI mine equipment

Kaskihowin Aboriginal Business Services Ltd.
Keyano College
Klohn Crippen Berger Ltd.
KMC Mining
Jan Kruyer, P. Eng.

Lafarge Canada Inc.
Laricina Energy Ltd.
Ledcor Group of Companies
Lehigh Cement
Lorne J. Ternes Professional Corporation
Neil Lund 

Mammoet Canada Western Ltd.
McLennan Ross LLP
Merit Contractors Association
Millennium EMS Solutions Ltd.
Miller Thomson LLP

NAIT
NCSG Crane & Heavy Haul Services
NewGen Synergistics Inc.
Nexen Energy ULC
Norbord Inc.
North American Construction Group
North West Redwater Partnership
Northland Forest Products Ltd.
Northwest Hydraulic Consultants Ltd.
Norwest Corporation

Oil Sands Community Alliance
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt LLP

PCL Constructors Inc.
PFI Project Consultants, Canada, ULC
J.P (Phil) Price 
Progressive Contractors Association of Canada (PCA)

Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
Resource Industry Suppliers Association (RISA)
Rhind Management Limited
Rhodey & Associates Inc.
R.J. (Rick) Richardson

Shell Canada Energy 
Silvacom Group
Site Energy Services
SMS Equipment Inc.
SNC-Lavalin Inc.
Spartan Controls Ltd.
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
STATS Group International Ltd.
Sterling Crane
Suncor Energy Inc.

Sureway Contracting Ltd.
Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Target Products Ltd.
Teck Resources Limited
Terracon Geotechnique Ltd.
Thurber Engineering Ltd.
ThyssenKrupp Industrial Solutions (Canada) Inc.
Titanium Corporation Inc.
Torque Communications
TOTAL E&P Canada Limited
TransAlta Corporation
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd.
Tuccaro Inc., Group of Companies

University of Alberta – Alberta School of Business
University of Alberta – Faculty of Engineering

Voice Construction OPCO ULC

Waiward Steel LP
Wajax Equipment
Westmoreland Coal Company
Weyerhaeuser Company Ltd.
Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.
WorleyParsons Canada Services Ltd.

 

© Copyright Alberta Chamber Of Resources | Terms Of Use | Login